facebook

Financial Highlights

    
SUMMARIZED FINANCIAL DATA (Thousand TL)2019/062018/06
Revenue401,743359,815
Gross Profit137,744135,412
Operating Profit116,578112,101
Depreciation and Amortisation10,7435,177
EBITDA127,321117,278
Net Income101,340173,674
   
 2019/062018/12
Total Assets4,426,2464,456,472
Total Shareholder's Equity3,894,9033,997,844
Total Current Assets912,312912,383
Total Current Liabilities328,390241,737
Capital Expenditures29,13016,945
   
Liquidity Ratios (%)2019/062018/06
- Current Ratio2.783.32
- Liquidity Ratio2.543.08
   
The Ratios Related to Financial Structure (%)2019/062018/06
- Total Liabilities / Total Assets0.120.11
- Total Shareholders' Equity / Total Assets0.880.89
- Total Shareholders' Equity / Total Liabilities7.337.89
   
Profitability Ratios (%)2019/062018/06
- Net Income / Total Shareholders' Equity0.030.05
- Net Income / Total Assets0.020.04
- Net Income / Revenue0.250.48