facebook

Financial Highlights

SUMMARIZED FINANCIAL DATA (Thousand TL)2019/092018/09
Revenue610,711510,386
Gross Profit215,334178,794
Operating Profit146,370256,496
Depreciation and Amortisation16,0997,844
EBITDA162,469264,340
Net Income102,390291,052
   
 2019/092018/12
Total Assets4,416,0284,456,472
Total Shareholder's Equity3,895,9533,997,844
Total Current Assets905,183912,383
Total Current Liabilities342,301241,737
Capital Expenditures30,33416,945
   
Liquidity Ratios2019/092018/09
- Current Ratio2.643.88
- Liquidity Ratio2.383.60
   
The Ratios Related to Financial Structure2019/092018/09
- Total Liabilities / Total Assets0.120.11
- Total Shareholders' Equity / Total Assets0.880.89
- Total Shareholders' Equity / Total Liabilities7.497.89
   
Profitability Ratios2019/092018/09
- Net Income / Total Shareholders' Equity0.030.08
- Net Income / Total Assets0.020.07
- Net Income / Revenue0.170.57